21st October 2018

EERO NÖMM

Name:

Eero Nömm

Nickname(s):

RollingEstonian

Year of birth:

1983

Country:

Estonia

Real car:

Honda Accord Estate 2.4i (2005)

PC:

CPU Intel i7 6700K
GPU: Gigabyte G1 GTX970

Monitors/VR

3 x AOC 24 ,1 x LG 22

Rig:

Racing seat on wood frame, Fanatec CSW 2, BMW rim, Formula rim, Heusinkveld Pro pedals

Favourite car in iRacing:

Ford Mustang FR500S

Other hobbies:

Fishing, woodworking

iRacing ambitions:

Keep racing in good leagues

History:

Bought a wheel for PS3 and Gran Tourismo 5 when it came out, followed a few members of our GT5 league to iRacing in 2012