18th October 2018

CAMERON BARIE

Name:

Cameron Barie

Nickname(s):

Cbarie

Year of birth:

2000

Country:

USA

Real car:

Mazda Miata (1999)

PC:

Some low grade AMD CPU with 750Ti GPU

Monitors/VR

Single

Rig:

Fanatec Porsche Carrera Wheel with Clubsport V1 pedals

Favourite car in iRacing:

Ford Mustang, Ferrari 488 GTE, NC Miata

Other hobbies:

FPS games such as R6 Seige, CS:GO, etc

iRacing ambitions:

To have fun and in close competition with other people, not necessarily for the lead

History:

I joined iracing to just have some fun and have a racing sim. However I quickly made connections with people and applied for TBR only a year and half after joining. I have loved the team ever since. Recently I have not been on iracing as often as I am attending a university and am putting more time into that.