14th October 2018

TEEMU TOIKKA

Name:

Teemu Toikka

Nickname(s):

Tesnaukki

Year of birth:

1995

Country:

Finland

Real car:

Peugeot 206

PC:

Toaster HD

Monitors/VR

Single screen

Rig:

Table and chair

Favourite car in iRacing:

Nissan GTP ZXT

Other hobbies:

Drinking and poker

iRacing ambitions:

Win the Kamel GT Championship

History:

Started in 2010 with LFS, then moved to rFactor and 2013 I started racing on iRacing properly.