16th October 2018

SCOTT BRAZIER

Name:

Scott Brazier

Nickname(s):

Scotty Bobby

Year of birth:

1985

Country:

Scotland

Real car:

Vauxhall Vectra TDI

PC:

Potato

Monitors/VR

Triples

Rig:

80×20 alu rig with op Logitech G27, no mods

Favourite car in iRacing:

Cadillac CTS-V, any GTE car

Other hobbies:

Other?

iRacing ambitions:

To not be dead and not be last

History:

Started doing Forza organised leagues after experiencing the online lobby shenanigans. The league ended so i googled sim racing. Came up with a guy called simracingdan on YouTube and was instantly hooked on joining. Sold XBOX, joined iRacing, realised online racing is same on any game 😀