16th October 2018

SAM KATAKOUZINOS

Name:

Sam Katakouzinos

Nickname(s):

Sammy Bobby/Samta

Year of birth:

1968

Country:

Australia

Real car:

Kia Cerato

PC:

i7 3770 CPU, GTX 1060 6GB GPU, 16GB RAM

Monitors/VR

42″ TV

Rig:

Desk table, Office chair, Logitech DFGT, Fanatic CSR Elites

Favourite car in iRacing:

Skip Barber, Porsche 911 RSR GTE, Audi R8 LMS

Other hobbies:

Bike riding

iRacing ambitions:

Be the last of the late brakers!

History:

iRacing since late 2013, moved into oval racing easily as I didn’t need my DFGT brake pedals to be good. Eventually moved into road racing with upgraded CSR Elites with load cell. Doing more league events now.