2nd March 2020

NIKLAS HEDBERG

Name:

Niklas Hedberg

Nickname(s):

Nix

Year of birth:

1993

Country:

Sweden

Real car:

Audi A6

PC:

i5 7500, gigabyte b250m, RTX 2070

Monitors/VR

Single 24″ monitor

Rig:

T300 RS GT

Favourite car in iRacing:

Porsche LMP1

Other hobbies:

Karting, Discgolf

iRacing ambitions:

Improve and have fun while doing it.

History:

Started playing games when i was 5-6 played some childs game as you do at that age. Then i got my first racing game on pc which was redline racer which was a motocycle game.
Fast forward 7 years and i got my first console which was a xbox 360 and a few years later i got a wii, but never played much or anything at all on consoles even to this day. started playing world of Warcraft at around that time too which i still do from time to time, and in 2018 i discovered iracing from Jimmy Broadbents stream. The rest is history.