17th October 2018

MAGNUS VALLSTRÖM

Name:

Magnus Vallström

Nickname(s):

Nukka

Year of birth:

1985

Country:

Sweden

Real car:

Volvo V70, Mazda 6

PC:

i7 3770k, 16GB Ram, GTX 1060 6GB

Monitors/VR

Oculus Rift

Rig:

SRD Aluminium rig with Fanatec 2.5 + Formula Rim + P1. Fanatec V3 Pedals

Favourite car in iRacing:

GTE, LMP1

Other hobbies:

Family, snowmobile, hockey/sports in general

iRacing ambitions:

Mainly to have fun. Secondary is to always improve

History:

Started iRacing late 2017 coming from racing competitive in the F1 games. Eager to try something new and is now really hooked in especially teamendurance.