15th October 2018

JORIS THIELEN

Name:

Joris Thielen

Nickname(s):

Jorre

Year of birth:

1986

Country:

Belgium

Real car:

BMW F31 320d

PC:

i7 7700k, 1080ti, 32GB RAM

Monitors/VR

Triples

Rig:

SRD Pro-combo

Favourite car in iRacing:

Ford GT GTE 2017

Other hobbies:

Football, bartending at local concerts

iRacing ambitions:

Survive T1 on Lap 1

History:

Started simracing with GTR and followed up with GTR2. Had a long break due to college, but picked it up again with iRacing in 2014.
Joined Fenix Motorsports in 2014 and got my best result in NEO Endurance Series Season 2 with a P2 in the standings in GT2, winning 4 races in the process.