8th June 2020

JARI TALLGREN

Name:

Jari Tallgren

Nickname(s):

Jerry

Year of birth:

1975

Country:

Finland

Real car:

Ford Mondeo Wagon 2017

PC:

i8700k

Monitors/VR

Samsung 49 inch

Rig:

Simgear

Favourite car in iRacing:

McLaren GT3

Other hobbies:

Golf

iRacing ambitions:

To become a better driver

History:

I’ve always played all kinds of videogames and simulations. Originally joined iRacing in 2009 but didn’t get hooked immediately mostly because I didnt have time, been active for couple of years now.

During short summers of northern Finland I play golf, or actually searching for lost golfballs since 1991…