14th October 2018

JAMIE MAYERS

Name:

Jamie Mayers

Nickname(s):

TBR_Pirate

Year of birth:

1990

Country:

England

Real car:

Oyster card currently

PC:

A decent one

Monitors/VR

Single monitor

Rig:

Ikea Desk, T300RS Wheel, Fanatec Clubsport V3 pedals

Favourite car in iRacing:

Ferrari 488 GTE

Other hobbies:

Gym

iRacing ambitions:

Just to improve and be a good Enduro Wheeler

History:

Started league racing on F1 2010 and GT5, won the Div 2 GT5 championship on then ARL. I joined TBR in 2016 after looking into getting into iRacing properly and havent looked back. I stopped league racing on the crappy F1 games but started commentating for RaceDepartment in 2017.