14th October 2018

JAMES KING

Name:

James King

Nickname(s):

Jameskingo

Year of birth:

1994

Country:

England

Real car:

Abarth Punto Evo Supersport (2013)

PC:

Motherboard:ASUS Maximus IX Formula
CPU:Intel i7-7700K
RAM:16GB Corsair Vengeance LED DDR4 3000MHz
GPU:Gigabyte Windforce OC GTX 1080
Case:NZXT S340 ROG
PSU:Corsair RM850i
HDD1: Samsung 860 Evo M.2 240GB
HDD2: WD 3TB
HDD3: Seagate 4TB Portable Drive

Headphones:Logitech G35
Speakers: Logitech Z506 5.1 Surround
Webcams: 2x Logitech C920

Monitors/VR

1x Oculus Rift CV1
1x Philips Brilliance 242B
1x Acer B326HUL

Rig:

Sim-Lab GT1
SimXperience Accuforce V2
Heusinkveld Sim Pedals Pro
Heusinkveld Sequential Shifter
Sparco Evo II

Favourite car in iRacing:

Nissan GTP ZXT

Other hobbies:

Fapping, Cycling

iRacing ambitions:

Just enjoy myself really, and win the occasional event.

History:

I’ve been around racing games since the original Colin Mcrae Rally, but didn’t really come to sim-racing properly until about 2012/2013, when I bought my first wheel, a G27. I then proceeded to join iRacing in 2014, and not use a wheel for my first 2 years… I joined TBR in mid-2015, and for some strange reason I’ve stuck around!