19th October 2018

HARRY CONSTANTINIDOU

Name:

Harry Constantinidou

Nickname(s):

Gooners

Year of birth:

1979

Country:

England

Real car:

Honda Civic EP3 Type R

PC:

i5 4690k, GTX 970 16GB RAM

Monitors/VR

Triple Asus 1080p 144hz 27″

Rig:

GT Omega rig, T300 wheel, Fanatec Clubsport V1 pedals

Favourite car in iRacing:

Skippy

Other hobbies:

Football, Arsenal supporter

iRacing ambitions:

Not to crash

History:

Joined iRacing around 3 years ago now shortly after getting Project Cars 1 and getting fed up with the online carnage 😀