8th June 2020

GILLES HUBIN

Name:

Gilles Hubin

Nickname(s):

Gilou

Year of birth:

2002

Country:

Belgium

Real car:

Citroën C4 (father’s one as I just turned 18)

PC:

i5 6600K, R9 380, 16gb DDR4,

Monitors/VR

Curved 32in Samsung

Rig:

Fanatec V2.5, Mclaren Rim, V3 pedals

Favourite car in iRacing:

919, R18

Other hobbies:

Driving on public roads, swimming

iRacing ambitions:

Reach the top level in endurance racing

History:

P3 Petit Le Mans 2018 (911 RSR), P3 Le Mans 2019 (919), P2 12H Sebring 2020 (911 RSR)