10th July 2019

ERWAN WOUDSTRA

Name:

Erwan Woudstra

Nickname(s):

Erwan0012

Year of birth:

2001

Country:

The Netherlands

Real car:

Vauxhall Astra

PC:

Mainboard: MSI A68HM-P33-V2
CPU: AMD A8-7650K Radeon R7 (looking to upgrade though)
RAM: HyperX Fury black HX318C10FBK2/8 8G (looking to upgrade though)
GPU: KFA2 GTX 1060 6G
Case: Sharkoon T3-V USB 3.0

Headphones: Sharkoon Skiller SGH1

Monitors/VR

Single monitor – BENQ GW2265

Rig:

T300 RS GT (T3PA pedals with upgraded springs)

Favourite car in iRacing:

Audi R18, BMW M8 GTE, Dallara F3 and Dallara IR18

Other hobbies:

Other PC Games

iRacing ambitions:

Become a Pro/WC driver at some point. Winning SCO/DGFX/NEO in the LMP1 class and
winning division 1 LMP1 class (Would be even better if it all was in the Audi R18).

History:

I joined iRacing in February 2018 and first started to drive GTE/GT3 class for about a
3 months before I went to the LMP1 class. After that I have been in 2 other
teams and got a world record for the Audi R18 at the green hell and have been in the
top 20 in all divisions with the Audi R18 for almost every season.