16th April 2020

DIOGO PEREIRINHA

Name:

Diogo Pereirinha

Nickname(s):

Frige

Year of birth:

1997

Country:

Portugal

Real car:

Not yet

PC:

i5- 4460,
16GB RAM
WDC 1T
Kignston 120GB SSD
Nvidia GeForce GTX970

Monitors/VR

AOC 27″ 144H

Rig:

IKEA Table and chair – POG

Favourite car in iRacing:

Favourite car to drive Ford Mustang Supercar, in terms of look Audi GT3

Other hobbies:

This is pretty much my only hobby, but I do play some guitar and trying to learn design

iRacing ambitions:

Getting into the world championship!

History:

In December 2018, I started on sim racing with a G920 on Raceroom, joined the Portuguese raceroom league that allowed me to learn some basics
In January of 2019 joined iracing, ,because I wanted a better sim, that I could feel more and improve my driving and more competition
Maybe, in September of 2019 i started to take iracing more and more seriously and got faster that allowed me to climb more and have more motivation through the ladder
Moved from Portuguese to foreign teams and here i am now, happy to join such a team as TBR