20th October 2018

DAVID FISH

Name:

David Fish

Nickname(s):

Catfish

Year of birth:

1974

Country:

USA

Real car:

Honda Civic (1996), Ford Ranger (1997), Chevrolet Suburban (2018), BMW 325 (1986)

PC:

AMD 4.0Ghz 8 core, 32gigs DDR3 RAM, MSI Gaming 1080ti, 500GB SSD, 2.5TB Hybrid SSD, 1000W PSU

Monitors/VR

1 x Samsung 55″ 4k @ 120hz

Rig:

GTR Simulator

Favourite car in iRacing:

USAC 410 wingless sprint car, Radical, Nissan GTP ZX-T, Audi 90 GTO

Other hobbies:

R/C Cars and airplanes

iRacing ambitions:

Great racing with top level talent

History:

I’ve been sim racing since 2000.
I started with Ratbag’s Dirt Track Racing Sprint Cars and Leadfoot, quickly moved to Papy’s N4, N2002 and N2003.
The Project Wildfire T/A mod turned me on to road racing and the GTP mod sealed the deal.
Proudly a 2.5 year member of Team Buschfink Racing.