22nd October 2018

DANIEL PAGE

Name:

Daniel Page

Nickname(s):

Frenchie

Year of birth:

1988

Country:

England

Real car:

Suzuki Swift (2008)

PC:

Manufacturer: Chillblast
Model: Fusion
CPU: i5-4900K @ 3.50GHz
RAM: 8.00 GB
GPU: Geforce GTX 970

Monitors/VR

TV

Rig:

Thrustmaster GT300, Fanatic V3 Pedals on a wheel stand pro V2

Favourite car in iRacing:

Audi R8 LMS GT3 (Love the look and sound)

Other hobbies:

Watching most motorsport, outdoors

iRacing ambitions:

To come back to iRacing haha

History:

Started playing Grand turismo on ther ps3 where i met Rickard, Then when MIA for a little while until Rickard found me on facebook which then he started a group on iRacing which then lead me to sign up. I got addicted to iRacing but now have had some time off and ready to re join the fun again…