1st October 2020

DANIEL NTAKIRUTIMANA

Name:

Daniel Ntakirutimana

Nickname(s):

Turambar

Year of birth:

1983

Country:

Italy

Real car:

Audi A3

PC:

Old junk ( will upgrade soon )

Monitors/VR

Single monitor setup

Rig:

Rig: best rig ever … Desk
Wheel: Fanatec CSL Elite Wheelbase
Pedals: Fanatec CSL Loadcell Pedals

Favourite car in iRacing:

LMP1/2

Other hobbies:

iRacing ambitions:

Have fun and insulting GT drivers as much as i can

History:

I like simracing since i was a child.. i’ve been playing to all Geof Crammond Grand Pix games on Amiga and then on PC.
I’m an LMP cars addicted expecially the ones with hybrid ez button 🙂