15th November 2018

DAN SOSULSKI

Name:

Dan Sosulski

Nickname(s):

mDan / DanTheMan / Suzuki / Sloth

Year of birth:

1987

Country:

Germany

Real car:

Seat Leon FR

PC:

Mainboard: MSI Z370 Gaming PRO Carbon AC (because Carbon is good for race cars)
CPU: Intel 8700k
RAM: 32GB Corsair Vengeance 3600 MHz
GPU: Gigabyte RTX 2080Ti (broken all the time)
Case: Fractal Define C TG
PSU: be quiet Dark Power Pro 550W
SSD1: Samsung 960 Pro 2TB
SSD2: Crucial MX500 1TB
SSD3: Crucial MX500 1TB
SSD4: Crucial MX500 1TB

Headphones: Beyerdynamics DT770/DT990 + AT2035 or Creative H.5
Speakers: Admas A3x
Webcams: Logitech C920

 

Monitors/VR

Samsung C49HG90dmu, Samsung Odyssey

Rig:

SimRacingBay OSW, Momo Mod27 with Ascher Button Box, Heusinkveld Pro, Sim-Lab GT1

Favourite car in iRacing:

Ford GT 2017

Other hobbies:

Guitar, Mountainbike

iRacing ambitions:

Try to reach 6k and Pro/WC licence in 2020 maybe 🙂

History:

Started Simracing back in the days with the LFS demo. Then went on to rFactor/2 and Assetto Corsa. Had a quick look on iRacing in 2012 but didn’t really drive a lot. Then got a rig in April 2018 and finally decided to dive into iRacing.