16th October 2018

CRISTIAN EISSLER

Name:

Cristian Eissler

Nickname(s):

Iceman

Year of birth:

1972

Country:

Chile

Real car:

Dodge Durango Limited Hemi 5.7 (2010)

PC:

Asus ROG GRII

Monitors/VR

Asus VG278 144hz

Rig:

Apiga AP2 Wheelstand+Seatframe, TS-PC Wheelbase, Fanatec CS Pedals V3, Bridge Seat, elGato StreamDeck (as button box).

Favourite car in iRacing:

Porsche 911 GTE, Ferrari 488 GTE, Mercedes AMG GT3

Other hobbies:

Videogames, Movies

iRacing ambitions:

1st and more important…have fun!. 2nd Be competitive, faster and consistent driver. In terms of irating, my goal is to achieve 5K.

History:

My first “simulator” was Pole Position for Atari. Collin McRae 2.0 makes me buy my first wheel. After years away from the car games, with the arrival of Project Cars and Assetto corsa renewed my interest in racing. When I learned about iracing by the end of 2015, I saw that there was finally an alternative to drive competitively and clean.