14th October 2018

COREY OTT

Name:

Corey Ott

Nickname(s):

Cozza or Jott

Year of birth:

2001

Country:

Australia

Real car:

Hyundai Elantra (2001)

PC:

HP 510-p188a

Monitors/VR

2 monitors, Samsung S22D300HY 21.5″ and LG 24MP58VQ 24″

Rig:

Wheel base: Thrustmaster T300
Wheel rims: Thrustmaster T300rs rim and Ferrari F1 rim
Shifter: Thrustmaster TH8A
Pedals: Thrustmaster T3PA
Wheel stand: Next Level Racing Wheel Stand
Headset: Logitech G433

Favourite car in iRacing:

Porsche 911 RSR/Dallara IR18

Other hobbies:

None

iRacing ambitions:

Champion of any big championship

History:

Got into Sim Racing in 2014 with Forza 6 and a group called TORA, got into iRacing in early 2017 (with this same PC might i add). TBR is my third team with Pro Force Racing and All Star Motorsport being the first two teams i joined.