14th October 2018

BEN WILKINSON

Name:

Ben Wilkinson

Nickname(s):

Brindyman

Year of birth:

1981

Country:

Born – New Zealand, Current – Australia

Real car:

None

PC:

i7 6700k, GTX970, 32gb RAM

Monitors/VR

Asus VG248QE x3, 1 x Asus thing

Rig:

GTxtreme, HE Pro’s, T500 with ferrari 458 rim

Favourite car in iRacing:

Ferrari 488 GTE

Other hobbies:

Technology, gadgets, riding my motorbike

iRacing ambitions:

Get to 5k iRating, win all of the iRacing enduros

History:

Various playstation 1 racing games then migrated to Live for Speed some years ago, found Iracing via an online stream on youtube and have been there ever since.