14th October 2018

BEN WARREN

Name:

Ben Warren

Nickname(s):

Wheels

Year of birth:

1988

Country:

England

Real car:

Mercedes GLA Class

PC:

Yes

Monitors/VR

Three AOC 23 inch IPS monitors

Rig:

Roso F1 custom wheel rim with Logitech G27 base

Favourite car in iRacing:

Mercedes AMG GT3

Other hobbies:

Wheelchair Basketball, gaming, watching sport

iRacing ambitions:

To be one of the best disabled sim racers on iRacing and sim racing in general

History:

Sim racing since 2009. Started with F1 Challenge 99-02, then raced in many rFactor leagues before switching to iRacing.