21st October 2018

BARRY MORRISON

Name:

Barry Morrison

Nickname(s):

Baz

Year of birth:

1984

Country:

Scotland

Real car:

Nissan Juke Nismo

PC:

i7 3570K, GTX 980

Monitors/VR

VR

Rig:

Sim Lab GT2, Small Mige DD wheel with Converted Fanatec BMW and F1 rims, HE pro pedals and TH8A shifter

Favourite car in iRacing:

Porsche 911 RSR GTE

Other hobbies:

Gaming, Swimming, DIY type stuff ie building my own wheel, Arcade sticks ect

iRacing ambitions:

Pro Licence

History:

I always loved driving games since the days of Grand Turisno 1 but only got into the sim side of it a couple of years ago with Assetto Corsa
before switching over to iRacing where I’ve been racing for the last few years