10th July 2019

ANDREAS FORSS

Name:

Andreas Forss

Nickname(s):

King of the Ping

Year of birth:

1990

Country:

Sweden

Real car:

(old) BMW 325i

PC:

GTX 1060, i5-7400 CPU @ 3GHZ

Monitors/VR

34″ Ultrawide

Rig:

Swedish rig designs, Fanatec Clubsport v2.5 & Clubsport v3 pedals

Favourite car in iRacing:

HPD, BMW M8 GTE and Ferrari GTE

Other hobbies:

Karting

iRacing ambitions:

For now, to reach 4k iRating

History:

Been driving motorsport for nearly 25 years, and still do. Passion for the racing is exceptional and we all share it in here. Nowadays my motorsport is more of a hobby and I drive the races I find fun and not too far away.
I live in the South of Sweden in a house with my fiance and dog, working as a engineer.