4th December 2018

ANDREAS DAHLSTRÖM

Name:

Andreas Dahlström

Nickname(s):

Salt/Saltenhancer

Year of birth:

1982

Country:

Sweden

Real car:

Renault Captur 2012

PC:

Mainboard: ASUS Z170 Pro Gaming
CPU: Intel i7 6700K
RAM: 32GB Crosair Vengeance LPX Black
GPU: Asus GTX 1080
Case: Fractal Design Define S
PSU: EVGA SuperNOVA 750W G2
HDD1: Samsung 850 EVO SSD 500GB M.2

Headphones: Sennheiser HD 650

Monitors/VR

1 x Oculus Rift CV1
1 x Samsung C49HG90

Rig:

Sim-Lab P1 w/ Sparco Circuit LF
OSW Augury 30Nm
SRC GT-1 rim
Heusinkveld Pro Pedals
Fanatec SQ shifter

Favourite car in iRacing:

Ferrari 488 GTE

Other hobbies:

Pretty much anything computers. It’s a passion. And games.

iRacing ambitions:

Reach higher goals with the team then any outsider would ever had guess. And earn 5k iR during 2019 on the way.

History:

No background in sim-racing. Got hooked watching streams the end summer -17 and got into iRacing directly. Have a small memory of earning a 1th place finish in Colin McRae Rally 3 LAN tournament back in 2003. Might ever still have the trophy.