14th October 2018

ALAN CHAPMAN

Name:

Alan Chapman

Nickname(s):

Aggerdoo

Year of birth:

1978

Country:

England

Real car:

Ford Fiesta

PC:

Intel 7820x Skylake-x

Monitors/VR

3x AOC G2460PG

Rig:

Sim-Lab P1 with SimuCube DD wheel and converted McLaren rim.

Favourite car in iRacing:

SRF (Spec Racer Ford)

Other hobbies:

Watching Football

iRacing ambitions:

Win it all

History:

Napoleon was once attacked by rabbits.