20th October 2018

ALAIN MCKANE

Name:

Alain McKane

Nickname(s):

Evosaxo

Year of birth:

1981

Country:

Northern Ireland

Real car:

Vauxhall Astra

PC:

i7 4790K, Asus 960 Strix

Monitors/VR

Single monitor

Rig:

A desk at the moment

Favourite car in iRacing:

Mercedes GT3

Other hobbies:

Minimoto and Pitbike Racing

iRacing ambitions:

To become my Division Champion

History:

Been racing on consoles since I was 11 or 12.Finally made the jump to pc to race on Iracing about 3 years ago. Joined the Buschfinks on September 16 and enjoy being there company